Dr. Daniel T. Hefelfinger
Dr. Daniel T. Hefelfinger
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Daniel T. Hefelfinger

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1568689883

Dr. Daniel T. Hefelfinger PH.D. , D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 3400 Loma Vista Road # 5 in Ventura, CA 93003. Can help patients with the following: Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1568689883. Appointment can be made via the phone number (805) 642-5196.

Conditions treated

Dr. Daniel T. Hefelfinger, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Daniel T. Hefelfinger.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $14

Other

Food and Beverage $14

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 101 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. David Joseph Paumier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 221 5500 Telegraph Road Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Janice Green Mazurek
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2899 Loma Vista Road Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Lane J. Lopez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 2859 Loma Vista Road Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Alejandro Guillermo Mizraji
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 2807 Loma Vista Road Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. David Mark Satnick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 220 6633 Telephone Road Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Dane Buss Nielsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 303 5700 Ralston Street Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Jonathan S. Wong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 305 1190 South Victoria Avenue Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Lori Ann Cardellino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3922 Telegraph Road Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Ruth Miri Shifman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 2772 Johnson Drive Ventura, 93003, CA
Dr. Paul Gunnar Bohman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 250 1280 South Victoria Avenue Ventura, 93003, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Daniel T. Hefelfinger?

Dr. Daniel T. Hefelfinger's office is located at 3400 Loma Vista Road # 5 in Ventura, CA 93003.

Does Dr. Daniel T. Hefelfinger accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Daniel T. Hefelfinger accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Daniel T. Hefelfinger treat?

Dr. Daniel T. Hefelfinger provides treatment for Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.